Views

Pedro Pascal

José Pedro Balmaceda Pascal (born 2 April 1975) is a Chilean-American actor. After nearly two decades of taking small roles in film and television, Pascal rose to prominence for portraying Oberyn Martell during the fourth season of the HBO fantasy series Game of Thrones (2014) and Javier Peña in the Netflix crime series Narcos (2015–2017). Since 2019, he has starred as the title character in the Disney+ Star Wars series The Mandalorian and since 2023, he has played Joel in the HBO drama series The Last of Us. He also reprised his Mandalorian role in the spin-off series The Book of Boba Fett (2022). Outside of television, Pascal has appeared in the films The Adjustment Bureau (2011), The Great Wall (2016), Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017), The Equalizer 2 (2018), Triple Frontier (2019), Wonder Woman 1984 (2020), and The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (2022).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1975-04-02

Place of Birth: Santiago, Chile

Also Known As: Jose Pedro Balmaceda Pascal, Alexander Pascal, Pedro Balmaceda, José Pedro Balmaceda Pascal, 페드로 파스칼, Πέδρο Πασκάλ, 佩德罗·帕斯卡, Педро Паскаль, 佩德羅·帕斯卡

Pedro Pascal